Uploaded image for project: 'Minecraft: Java Edition'
  1. Minecraft: Java Edition
  2. MC-182323

Chunks Improper Location

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Resolved
    • Resolution: Duplicate
    • Affects Version/s: 1.15.2
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Labels:
      None
    • Environment:
      Minecraft Java Edition 1.15.2
    • Confirmation Status:
      Unconfirmed
    • Category:
      (Unassigned)

      Description

      IT HAPPENED AGAIN AND AGAIN! The things i've created in my world got messed up... My house split up... The campfires I've crafted multiplied... and mountains of blocks got scattered just like an earthquake happened... Continental drift ba to? ALfred Wegener? Huh... So disappointing... For information, I made an issue last year similar to this stuff, I do not want to repeat it again but It's just keep on messin up my world... It already happened thrice!!!

        Attachments

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              Assignee:
              Unassigned Unassigned
              Reporter:
              Scimmia_09 MC
              Votes:
              1 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              2 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                Created:
                Updated:
                Resolved: