Uploaded image for project: 'Minecraft: Java Edition'
  1. Minecraft: Java Edition
  2. MC-169322

Problem with doors and chests and invalid blocks

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Confirmation Status:
      Unconfirmed
    • Category:
      (Unassigned)

      Description

      Good day.

      I am playing on PC survivor mode, multiplayer in version 1.15.1 and by modifying the climate with commands the environment or footprint of the house in which I live is affected in which I no longer let my colleagues open the chests, the blocks that are placed disappear, just let me feed my pets and the doors open halfway.

      I leave a picture to show.

      I hope you can help me.

       

        Attachments

          Activity

            People

            Assignee:
            Unassigned Unassigned
            Reporter:
            rafaeljns rafael j
            Votes:
            0 Vote for this issue
            Watchers:
            0 Start watching this issue

              Dates

              Created:
              Updated:
              Resolved: