Uploaded image for project: 'Minecraft: Java Edition'
  1. Minecraft: Java Edition
  2. MC-156137

1.14.3 worlds back to 1.12.2

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Resolved
    • Resolution: Duplicate
    • Affects Version/s: Minecraft 1.14.3
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Labels:
      None
    • Environment:
    • Confirmation Status:
      Unconfirmed
    • Category:
      (Unassigned)

      Description

      So in the pictures below you can see that a rail with a minecart on it from a nearby mineshaft has spawned on top of a piece of grass. i think this is not supposed to be like this.

        Attachments

        1. 2019-07-06_17.04.19.png
          2019-07-06_17.04.19.png
          571 kB
        2. 2019-07-06_17.04.22.png
          2019-07-06_17.04.22.png
          563 kB
        3. 2019-07-06_17.04.27.png
          2019-07-06_17.04.27.png
          59 kB
        4. 2019-07-06_17.05.43.png
          2019-07-06_17.05.43.png
          305 kB

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              Assignee:
              Unassigned Unassigned
              Reporter:
              Guid118 Guido
              Votes:
              0 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              1 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                Created:
                Updated:
                Resolved: