Uploaded image for project: 'Minecraft: Java Edition'
  1. Minecraft: Java Edition
  2. MC-149663

Odd sign placement on non-sign non-solid blocks

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Open
    • Resolution: Unresolved
    • Affects Version/s: Minecraft 1.14
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Labels:
      None
    • Confirmation Status:
      Confirmed
    • Category:
      Block states

      Description

      Attempting to place a sign on a non-solid block that is not a sign will cause the sign to be placed in an unsupported manner.

        Attachments

          Activity

            People

            • Assignee:
              Unassigned
              Reporter:
              bobbymonboy Benjamin Small
            • Votes:
              0 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              1 Start watching this issue

              Dates

              • Created:
                Updated:
                CHK: