Uploaded image for project: 'Minecraft Launcher'
  1. Minecraft Launcher
  2. MCL-4685

villages have too many farms and wood walkway isn't complete.

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Resolved
    • Resolution: Invalid
    • Affects Version/s: 1.6.61
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Component/s: None
    • Environment:
      Windows 10 and java 8 update 77
    • Confirmation Status:
      Unconfirmed

      Description

      Put the summary of the bug you're having here

      I expected that the village to have 1 or 2 farms and a wood path that continued through the whole village

      There were many farms and the path didn't finish in some places

        Attachments

        1. 2016-06-02_18.04.37.png
          1.26 MB
          Jojo Youssef
        2. 2016-06-02_18.04.59.png
          1.29 MB
          Jojo Youssef
        3. 2016-06-02_18.05.13.png
          1.57 MB
          Jojo Youssef

          Activity

            People

            Assignee:
            Unassigned Unassigned
            Reporter:
            yojo29 Jojo Youssef
            Votes:
            0 Vote for this issue
            Watchers:
            2 Start watching this issue

              Dates

              Created:
              Updated:
              Resolved: