Uploaded image for project: 'Minecraft Realms'
  1. Minecraft Realms
  2. REALMS-95

Realms. When placing item on top of fence (carpet, torch, blocks) the item is not removed from inventory

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Resolved
    • Resolution: Fixed
    • Affects Version/s: MCPE-0.15, MCPE-0.15.1
    • Fix Version/s: MCPE-0.15.3
    • Component/s: None
    • Labels:
      None

      Description

      When placing item on top of fence (carpet, torch, blocks) the item is not removed from inventory. So you placed an item, and still have another one. You can duplicate blocks this way.

      I can't report this bug under Realms because I can't select 0.15 as affected version in Realms project Jira. Affected Versions is correct now.

        Attachments

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              • Assignee:
                Unassigned
                Reporter:
                Sousily Silix
              • Votes:
                9 Vote for this issue
                Watchers:
                7 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                • Created:
                  Updated:
                  Resolved: