Uploaded image for project: 'Minecraft: Java Edition'
  1. Minecraft: Java Edition
  2. MC-98131

End rod as a solid block can be placed adjacent to cactus without destroying the cactus

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Reopened
    • Resolution: Unresolved
    • Affects Version/s: Minecraft 1.9 Pre-Release 3, Minecraft 1.9 Pre-Release 4, Minecraft 1.9, Minecraft 1.9.4, Minecraft 16w20a, Minecraft 16w21b, Minecraft 1.10.2, Minecraft 16w42a, Minecraft 16w44a, Minecraft 1.12.2, Minecraft 17w45b, Minecraft 17w46a, Minecraft 17w47a, Minecraft 17w47b, Minecraft 1.13.1, Minecraft 1.13.2, Minecraft 19w08b, Minecraft 19w09a, Minecraft 19w11a, Minecraft 19w11b, 1.15.2, 20w18a, 20w19a, 20w20a, 20w21a, 20w22a
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Confirmation Status:
      Confirmed
    • Category:
      Block states

      Description

      The bug

      If a solid or a transparent block is placed adjacent to a cactus, the cactus is destroyed and drop as an item, but end rod can be placed next to cactus without breaking it.

        Attachments

        1. end rod.jpg
          end rod.jpg
          26 kB
        2. end rod 2.jpg
          end rod 2.jpg
          129 kB

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              Assignee:
              Unassigned Unassigned
              Reporter:
              TheGabro TheGabro
              Votes:
              7 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              9 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                Created:
                Updated:
                CHK: