XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Reopened
    • Resolution: Unresolved
    • Affects Version/s: Minecraft 1.8, Minecraft 1.12.2, Minecraft 18w16a, Minecraft 18w20c, Minecraft 18w21a, Minecraft 1.13-pre1, Minecraft 1.13.1, 20w07a, 20w08a, 20w09a, 20w10a, 20w11a, 20w12a, 20w13a, 20w15a, 20w20a, 20w21a, 1.16 Pre-release 2, 1.16 Pre-release 3, 1.16 Pre-release 5, 20w28a, 20w29a, 20w30a, 1.16.2 Pre-release 1, 20w48a, 20w51a, 21w03a, 21w05b, 21w06a, 21w07a
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Labels:
    • Confirmation Status:
      Confirmed
    • Category:
      Block states
    • Mojang Priority:
      Low

      Description

      The bug

      I was using a sponge to empty out a ocean monument, and the water, when finding a corner or an edge, would flow up to cover the empty block instead of flowing out.

      How to reproduce

      1. In the ocean monument, use a sponge to clean out most of the water
      2. Make sure there is only one layer of flowing water at the edge

        Attachments

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              Assignee:
              Unassigned Unassigned
              Reporter:
              Awesoman3000 Connor Steppie
              Votes:
              21 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              10 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                Created:
                Updated:
                CHK: