Uploaded image for project: 'Minecraft: Java Edition'
  1. Minecraft: Java Edition
  2. MC-230947

World generation problem

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Resolved
    • Resolution: Duplicate
    • Affects Version/s: 1.17.1 Release Candidate 1
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Labels:
      None
    • Environment:
      OS name: Microsoft Windows 10 home
      OS version: 10.0.19043 Build 19043
      Java version: 16.0.1
    • Confirmation Status:
      Unconfirmed
    • Game Mode:
      Survival
    • Category:
      (Unassigned)

      Description

      Village terrain generator is sometimes bugging and places grass, long grass, flowers, etc. on grass path block 

       

      seed: -4271409200796254375

        Attachments

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              Assignee:
              Unassigned Unassigned
              Reporter:
              Tobiias Krzysztof Litwiński
              Votes:
              0 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              0 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                Created:
                Updated:
                Resolved: