Uploaded image for project: 'Minecraft: Java Edition'
  1. Minecraft: Java Edition
  2. MC-219904

Dead bushes cannot be composted

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Open
    • Resolution: Unresolved
    • Affects Version/s: 1.16.5, 21w11a, 21w13a, 21w14a, 21w15a, 21w16a, 21w17a
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Labels:
      None
    • Confirmation Status:
      Confirmed
    • Category:
      (Unassigned)

      Description

      Given that this is a bush, the obvious expectation would be that this could be out in a composter as waste organic matter to convert into bone meal, as is the case with a vast number of other plant blocks and items. This, however, is not the case, and the composter completely refuses to acknowledge dead bushes as any sort of valid input.

        Attachments

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              Assignee:
              Unassigned Unassigned
              Reporter:
              Awesoman3000 Connor Steppie
              Votes:
              2 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              1 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                Created:
                Updated:
                CHK: