XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Resolved
    • Resolution: Duplicate
    • Affects Version/s: 21w07a
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Labels:
      None
    • Environment:
      Current Windows 10 Release, Current Minecraft Launcher, Latest Snapshot (21w07a), Java version
    • Confirmation Status:
      Unconfirmed
    • Category:
      (Unassigned)

      Description

      I loaded up a new world in the latest snapshot and I came across a chunk that will not load. I am able to walk all the way around it without it loading, and when looking through the chunk, a straight line in the x or y direction that the player is looking will not load either. I can break blocks next to it without it updating, and I cannot place blocks in it. 

        Attachments

        1. 2021-02-18_19.26.06.png
          2021-02-18_19.26.06.png
          1.87 MB
        2. 2021-02-18_19.26.12.png
          2021-02-18_19.26.12.png
          1.88 MB
        3. 2021-02-18_19.26.20.png
          2021-02-18_19.26.20.png
          1.18 MB
        4. 2021-02-18_19.26.27.png
          2021-02-18_19.26.27.png
          1.09 MB

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              Assignee:
              Unassigned Unassigned
              Reporter:
              TheMayor__ Rory Shrader
              Votes:
              0 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              0 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                Created:
                Updated:
                Resolved: