Uploaded image for project: 'Minecraft: Java Edition'
  1. Minecraft: Java Edition
  2. MC-207032

Villagers don't pick up food

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Resolved
    • Resolution: Invalid
    • Affects Version/s: 1.16.4
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Labels:
    • Environment:
      Minecraft Realm, Windows 10, using OptiFine
    • Confirmation Status:
      Unconfirmed
    • Category:
      (Unassigned)

      Description

      Villagers walk toward the food, but they for some reason can't pick it up. I don't know why this is happening, but they're in a house in which it worked before.

        Attachments

          Activity

            People

            Assignee:
            Unassigned Unassigned
            Reporter:
            Shoes4Clues Nick Williams
            Votes:
            0 Vote for this issue
            Watchers:
            1 Start watching this issue

              Dates

              Created:
              Updated:
              Resolved: