Uploaded image for project: 'Minecraft: Java Edition'
  1. Minecraft: Java Edition
  2. MC-205846

Grass generating where it shouldn't

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Resolved
    • Resolution: Duplicate
    • Affects Version/s: 1.16.4, 20w46a
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Labels:
      None
    • Confirmation Status:
      Unconfirmed
    • Category:
      (Unassigned)

      Description

      Grass, and other blocks such as flowers can generate where they shouldn't be able to, such as on sand or in the air above ponds.

        Attachments

        1. 2020-11-16_15.17.04.png
          1.96 MB
          haha nope
        2. 2020-11-16_15.17.10.png
          1.86 MB
          haha nope
        3. 2020-11-16_15.18.21.png
          1.77 MB
          haha nope
        4. 2020-11-16_15.18.55.png
          1.41 MB
          haha nope

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              Assignee:
              Unassigned Unassigned
              Reporter:
              Lynamou haha nope
              Votes:
              0 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              0 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                Created:
                Updated:
                Resolved: