Uploaded image for project: 'Minecraft: Java Edition'
  1. Minecraft: Java Edition
  2. MC-204901

Side texture for dirt paths hasn't been updated with the texture update

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Open
    • Resolution: Unresolved
    • Affects Version/s: 1.16.4, 20w45a, 20w51a
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Labels:
      None
    • Confirmation Status:
      Community Consensus
    • Category:
      Textures and models

      Description

      The side texture for dirt paths has not been changed in the texture update, resulting in a noisy texture, something that textures shouldn't have, based on how the purpur pillar did the same thing and was fixed.

        Attachments

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              Assignee:
              Unassigned Unassigned
              Reporter:
              MrRedeminator Mister Temple Statue
              Votes:
              1 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              2 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                Created:
                Updated:
                CHK: