Uploaded image for project: 'Minecraft: Java Edition'
  1. Minecraft: Java Edition
  2. MC-203447

Village features generates on top of paths that shouldn't be able to

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Open
    • Resolution: Unresolved
    • Affects Version/s: 1.16.4, 20w51a, 21w03a, 1.16.5, 21w08b, 21w20a, 1.17 Pre-release 1, 1.17.1
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Labels:
      None
    • Confirmation Status:
      Confirmed
    • Category:
      (Unassigned)

      Description

      See title and images, the grass path was under houses and wells, while they're never supposed to be placed on top of the paths.

      Seed: -1068542394661828446
      Coordinates: -2828 71 -6573

        Attachments

        1. 2020-11-03_16.21.17.png
          2020-11-03_16.21.17.png
          1.38 MB
        2. 2020-11-03_16.22.35.png
          2020-11-03_16.22.35.png
          999 kB
        3. 2020-11-03_16.23.07.png
          2020-11-03_16.23.07.png
          1.36 MB
        4. 2020-11-03_16.23.19.png
          2020-11-03_16.23.19.png
          1.70 MB
        5. 2020-11-03_16.23.40.png
          2020-11-03_16.23.40.png
          1.32 MB

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              Assignee:
              Unassigned Unassigned
              Reporter:
              FVbico Dhranios
              Votes:
              2 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              3 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                Created:
                Updated:
                CHK: