XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Resolved
    • Resolution: Duplicate
    • Affects Version/s: 1.16.3
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Labels:
    • Confirmation Status:
      Unconfirmed
    • Game Mode:
      Spectator
    • Category:
      (Unassigned)

      Description

      I found a bug with chunks in 1.16.3, SEED: -2039140691611924128, coordinates in the screenshot.
      This is the first time I've seen this error for the entire time of my game since 2016 in minecraft. Please fix this.

        Attachments

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              Assignee:
              Unassigned Unassigned
              Reporter:
              SovietUnion_1917 Soviet Union
              Votes:
              0 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              2 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                Created:
                Updated:
                Resolved: