Uploaded image for project: 'Minecraft: Java Edition'
  1. Minecraft: Java Edition
  2. MC-199983

snowy_animal_pen_2 has misplaced dirt blocks

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Open
    • Resolution: Unresolved
    • Affects Version/s: 1.16.3, 1.16.4 Pre-release 1, 1.16.4 Pre-release 2, 1.16.4 Release Candidate 1, 1.16.4, 20w45a, 20w46a, 20w48a, 20w49a, 20w51a
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Labels:
    • Confirmation Status:
      Community Consensus
    • Category:
      (Unassigned)

      Description

      The Bug
      snowy_animal_pen_2 has a jigsaw block set to minecraft:dirt despite the ground being minecraft:grass_block

        Attachments

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              Assignee:
              Unassigned Unassigned
              Reporter:
              Thumpbacker [Helper] Anthony Cicinelli
              Votes:
              0 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              1 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                Created:
                Updated:
                CHK: