Uploaded image for project: 'Minecraft: Java Edition'
  1. Minecraft: Java Edition
  2. MC-198000

Dirt block under fence gate in plains village animal pen

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Open
    • Resolution: Unresolved
    • Affects Version/s: 1.16.2
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Labels:
      None
    • Confirmation Status:
      Confirmed
    • Category:
      Structures, Village system, World generation

      Description

      Probably due to a jigsaw block converting to the wrong block type (dirt instead of grass). Screenshot taken in a superflat world with seed and coordinates provided.

        Attachments

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              Assignee:
              Unassigned Unassigned
              Reporter:
              Awesoman3000 Connor Steppie
              Votes:
              3 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              1 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                Created:
                Updated:
                CHK: