Uploaded image for project: 'Minecraft: Java Edition'
  1. Minecraft: Java Edition
  2. MC-194632

Mobs are unable to pathfind on top of (extingushed) campfires

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Resolved
    • Resolution: Duplicate
    • Affects Version/s: 1.16.1
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Labels:
      None
    • Confirmation Status:
      Unconfirmed
    • Category:
      Mob behaviour

      Description

      So I made a bridge in creative mode, so that I could rebuild it in survival mode later.

      I was finished with the bridge when I realise that if I would to move villagers there than they won't pathfind on top of them.

      I also noticed that a lot of mobs can't pathfind on top of them.

      I attatched a video below.

        Attachments

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              Assignee:
              Unassigned Unassigned
              Reporter:
              KaWouter_04 Wouter Kramer
              Votes:
              0 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              1 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                Created:
                Updated:
                Resolved: