Uploaded image for project: 'Minecraft: Java Edition'
  1. Minecraft: Java Edition
  2. MC-194396

There are double slabs on giant ruined portal structures instead of blocks

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Open
    • Resolution: Unresolved
    • Affects Version/s: 1.16.1, 20w28a, 20w29a, 20w30a, 1.16.2 Pre-release 1, 1.16.2 Release Candidate 1, 1.16.2 Release Candidate 2, 1.16.2, 1.16.3 Release Candidate 1, 1.16.3, 1.16.4 Pre-release 1
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Labels:
      None
    • Confirmation Status:
      Community Consensus
    • Category:
      Structures
    • Mojang Priority:
      Trivial

      Description

      Blocks highlighted in red are stone brick double slabs where they should be stone bricks. Use the names of the files as reference.

      Affected Structures:

      ruined_portal/giant_portal_1

      ruined_portal/giant_portal_2

      ruined_portal/giant_portal_3

        Attachments

        1. giantportal1bug.png
          giantportal1bug.png
          913 kB
        2. giantportal2bug.png
          giantportal2bug.png
          1.25 MB
        3. giantportal2bug2.png
          giantportal2bug2.png
          799 kB
        4. giantportal3bug.png
          giantportal3bug.png
          665 kB
        5. giantportal3bug2.png
          giantportal3bug2.png
          1.14 MB
        6. giantportal3bug3.png
          giantportal3bug3.png
          635 kB

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              Assignee:
              Unassigned Unassigned
              Reporter:
              MattTheBanana Matthew C.
              Votes:
              3 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              3 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                Created:
                Updated:
                CHK: