Uploaded image for project: 'Minecraft: Java Edition'
  1. Minecraft: Java Edition
  2. MC-192876

Misplaced trapdoor on taiga_decoration_6

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: In Progress
    • Resolution: Unresolved
    • Affects Version/s: 1.16.1, 20w27a, 20w28a, 20w29a, 20w30a, 1.16.2 Pre-release 1, 1.16.2 Pre-release 2, 1.16.2 Pre-release 3, 1.16.2 Release Candidate 1, 1.16.2 Release Candidate 2, 1.16.2
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Labels:
    • Environment:
      Java Edition
    • Confirmation Status:
      Confirmed
    • Category:
      Structures, Village system
    • Mojang Priority:
      Low

      Description

      The Bug
      There is a misplaced trapdoor that opens upwards instead of downward on village/taiga/taiga_decoration_6

        Attachments

          Activity

            People

            Assignee:
            Roq12 [Mojang] Thommy Siverman
            Reporter:
            Thumpbacker Anthony Cicinelli
            Votes:
            4 Vote for this issue
            Watchers:
            4 Start watching this issue

              Dates

              Created:
              Updated:
              CHK: