Uploaded image for project: 'Minecraft: Java Edition'
  1. Minecraft: Java Edition
  2. MC-192629

plains_stable_2 misplaced blocks

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Resolved
    • Resolution: Fixed
    • Affects Version/s: 1.16.1, 20w27a, 20w28a, 20w29a, 20w30a, 1.16.2 Pre-release 1, 1.16.2 Pre-release 2, 1.16.2 Pre-release 3, 1.16.2 Release Candidate 1, 1.16.2 Release Candidate 2, 1.16.2, 1.16.3 Release Candidate 1, 1.16.3, 1.16.4 Pre-release 1, 1.16.4 Pre-release 2, 1.16.4 Release Candidate 1, 1.16.4
    • Fix Version/s: 20w45a
    • Labels:
      None
    • Confirmation Status:
      Confirmed
    • Category:
      Structures, Village system
    • Mojang Priority:
      Trivial

      Description

      The bug

      The jigsaw block in village/plains/houses/plains_stable_2 turns into minecraft:dirt despite the ground being minecraft:grass_block.

        Attachments

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              Assignee:
              Roq12 [Mojang] Thommy Siverman
              Reporter:
              Thumpbacker [Helper] Anthony Cicinelli
              Votes:
              4 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              3 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                Created:
                Updated:
                Resolved:
                CHK: