Uploaded image for project: 'Minecraft: Java Edition'
  1. Minecraft: Java Edition
  2. MC-189338

Large amount of blocks dissapered in town

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Resolved
    • Resolution: Duplicate
    • Affects Version/s: 1.15.2
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Labels:
      None
    • Environment:
      Windows10
    • Confirmation Status:
      Unconfirmed
    • Category:
      (Unassigned)

      Description

      When entering the game yesterday, I saw that a huge amount of blocks and parts of buildings dissapered. 

        Attachments

        1. 2020-06-13_13.07.29.png
          2020-06-13_13.07.29.png
          1.38 MB
        2. 2020-06-13_13.07.54.png
          2020-06-13_13.07.54.png
          1.51 MB
        3. 2020-06-13_13.08.31.png
          2020-06-13_13.08.31.png
          1.07 MB
        4. 2020-06-13_13.08.55.png
          2020-06-13_13.08.55.png
          1.29 MB
        5. 2020-06-13_13.09.43.png
          2020-06-13_13.09.43.png
          1.14 MB
        6. 2020-06-13_13.09.59.png
          2020-06-13_13.09.59.png
          1.29 MB
        7. 2020-06-13_13.12.48.png
          2020-06-13_13.12.48.png
          1.57 MB

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              Assignee:
              Unassigned Unassigned
              Reporter:
              andy_eu Andrei Popescu
              Votes:
              0 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              1 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                Created:
                Updated:
                Resolved: