Uploaded image for project: 'Minecraft: Java Edition'
  1. Minecraft: Java Edition
  2. MC-186315

Grass and ferns grow where they shouldn't

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Resolved
    • Resolution: Duplicate
    • Affects Version/s: 20w22a
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Labels:
      None
    • Environment:
      Graphics card: Radeon Pro 555X 2 GB CPU: 3.6 GHz Quad-Core Intel Core i3
    • Confirmation Status:
      Unconfirmed
    • Category:
      (Unassigned)

      Description

      In 20w22a, grass and ferns have been growing where it shouldn't I saw it on cobblestone in a village house. I also saw it on sand. I don't know if this is my graphics card (Radeon Pro 555X 2 GB) or this is everyone. I think it could be my graphics because it said there could be graphics bugs on certain graphics cards in the patch notes. 

        Attachments

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              Assignee:
              Unassigned Unassigned
              Reporter:
              owlfalls35 Mike Shultz
              Votes:
              0 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              1 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                Created:
                Updated:
                Resolved: