Uploaded image for project: 'Minecraft: Java Edition'
  1. Minecraft: Java Edition
  2. MC-185800

Misplaced eating particles for pandas sitting in boats

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Open
    • Resolution: Unresolved
    • Affects Version/s: 1.15.2, 20w21a, 1.16 Pre-release 5, 1.16.1, 20w29a, 20w30a, 1.16.2 Pre-release 3, 1.16.2 Release Candidate 1, 1.16.2 Release Candidate 2, 1.16.2, 1.16.3
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Labels:
      None
    • Confirmation Status:
      Confirmed
    • Category:
      Particles

      Description

      Irregular, misplaced eating particles for pandas sitting in boats. Where the eating particles are showing up, depends on where the player is standing. Its the same problem if two or only one panda is in the boat.

        Attachments

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              Assignee:
              Unassigned Unassigned
              Reporter:
              Friedygen Friedemann
              Votes:
              7 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              5 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                Created:
                Updated:
                CHK: