Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Resolved
    • Resolution: Duplicate
    • Affects Version/s: 20w17a
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Labels:
      None
    • Environment:
      Windows 10, Java version 8 update 151 (build 1.8.0_151-b12)
    • Confirmation Status:
      Unconfirmed
    • Category:
      (Unassigned)

      Description

      I decided to update the map of the area surrounding my base in the latest snapshot, when I noticed lines of grey, sometimes interrupted by red, appear going from east to west. As they don't match with the area at all, I'm suspecting that the map reads some of what lies underground.

        Attachments

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              Assignee:
              Unassigned Unassigned
              Reporter:
              syft3land Sondre Knudsen
              Votes:
              2 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              3 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                Created:
                Updated:
                Resolved: