Uploaded image for project: 'Minecraft: Java Edition'
  1. Minecraft: Java Edition
  2. MC-171915

skeletons are broken on grass path

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Resolved
    • Resolution: Duplicate
    • Affects Version/s: 20w06a
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Labels:
      None
    • Environment:
      windows 10 OS
      java edition of minecraft
    • Confirmation Status:
      Unconfirmed
    • Category:
      (Unassigned)

      Description

      all skeletons I spawn in are fine on most block's but when they move onto grass path they can sprint right up to me and end up going in circles around me extremely fast. it spears to only happen with skeletons and strays, not wither skeletons, and only on grass path. the skeletons could be from an egg, command or just naturally but as long as they are currently on a grass path they are very fast and broken. This is very easy to reproduce but it is most noticeable when you are springing away from the skeleton while on the grass path.

        Attachments

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              Assignee:
              Unassigned Unassigned
              Reporter:
              dekaben ben spooner
              Votes:
              0 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              1 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                Created:
                Updated:
                Resolved: