XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Resolved
    • Resolution: Duplicate
    • Affects Version/s: 1.15.2, 20w06a
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Labels:
      None
    • Confirmation Status:
      Unconfirmed
    • Category:
      (Unassigned)

      Description

      If you try and place trapdoors of any kind on the top section of tall grass then they will break the grass but stay hovering there, updating the block beside it also doesn't cause it to break. Breaking a block that a trapdoor was placed on also doesn't break the trapdoor.

      It also happens in 1.14.4 so I'm not sure if this is a bug or intended. 

        Attachments

        1. Thing1.png
          Thing1.png
          526 kB
        2. thing2.png
          thing2.png
          538 kB

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              Assignee:
              Unassigned Unassigned
              Reporter:
              CloudCat_ Ellie
              Votes:
              0 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              1 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                Created:
                Updated:
                Resolved: