Uploaded image for project: 'Minecraft: Java Edition'
  1. Minecraft: Java Edition
  2. MC-170472

An unzombified plains house can be found in other types of zombie villages

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Open
    • Resolution: Unresolved
    • Affects Version/s: 1.15.2, 20w06a, 20w07a, 20w08a, 20w09a, 20w10a, 20w11a, 20w12a, 20w13a, 20w13b, 20w14a, 20w15a, 20w16a, 20w17a, 20w18a, 20w19a, 20w20a, 20w20b, 20w21a, 20w22a, 1.16 Pre-release 2, 1.16 Pre-release 3, 1.16 Pre-release 5, 1.16 Pre-release 6, 1.16 Pre-release 7, 1.16 Release Candidate 1, 1.16, 1.16.1, 20w27a
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Labels:
      None
    • Confirmation Status:
      Confirmed
    • Category:
      Structures
    • Mojang Priority:
      Normal

      Description

      The bug

      Found a zombie village and a normal plains house is inside of it and it broke all rules that a normal zombie village house obeys:

      • Normal windows instead of brown
      • Spawned a villager
      • No cobwebs
      • With light sources
      • With door

      The seed no longer works in 1.16pre2

      How to reproduce

      Seed [Buffet, Snowy Tundra]: 220550
      Coordinates: /execute in minecraft:overworld run tp @s -266.66 69.00 619.28 -135.30 9.90
      

        Attachments

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              Assignee:
              Unassigned Unassigned
              Reporter:
              Vladimír Vladimir the Minecraft Warrior
              Votes:
              6 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              2 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                Created:
                Updated:
                CHK: