Uploaded image for project: 'Minecraft: Java Edition'
  1. Minecraft: Java Edition
  2. MC-170074

Dead bush generating on orange terracotta in desert temple

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Open
    • Resolution: Unresolved
    • Affects Version/s: 1.15.1, 1.15.2 Pre-release 2, 1.15.2, 20w06a, 20w07a, 20w08a, 20w09a, 20w10a, 20w11a, 20w12a, 20w13a, 20w13b
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Labels:
      None
    • Confirmation Status:
      Confirmed
    • Category:
      World generation
    • Mojang Priority:
      Trivial

      Description

      The bug

      A dead bush generated on orange terracotta in a desert temple.

      How to reproduce

      Seed: 1615269218
      Coordinates: /execute in minecraft:overworld run tp @s -1442.27 65.00 -724.54 132.90 25.35
      

        Attachments

          Activity

            People

            • Assignee:
              Unassigned
              Reporter:
              Thumpbacker Anthony Cicinelli
            • Votes:
              2 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              2 Start watching this issue

              Dates

              • Created:
                Updated:
                CHK:

                Potential Duplicates