Uploaded image for project: 'Minecraft: Java Edition'
  1. Minecraft: Java Edition
  2. MC-169563

Dead bush generated in swamp

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Resolved
    • Resolution: Works As Intended
    • Affects Version/s: 1.15.1
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Labels:
      None
    • Confirmation Status:
      Confirmed
    • Category:
      World generation

      Description

      A dead bush generated in swamp biome. I checked the F3 screen and everything. It's not like there was a desert nearby; it was on the edge of a swamp, forest and river.

        Attachments

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              Assignee:
              Unassigned Unassigned
              Reporter:
              TravelByTrain noneofurbuisness
              Votes:
              2 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              4 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                Created:
                Updated:
                Resolved:
                CHK: