XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Resolved
    • Resolution: Duplicate
    • Affects Version/s: 1.15
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Labels:
      None
    • Environment:
      Windows 10
      Minecraft Version 1.15
    • Confirmation Status:
      Unconfirmed
    • Category:
      (Unassigned)

      Description

      Villagers at night will not find their beds, and will wander around the village. Often, multiple villagers per night will not go to bed, and will run circles around their houses, or the houses of other villagers. This bug has really been annoying me, so help?

        Attachments

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              Assignee:
              Unassigned Unassigned
              Reporter:
              ItzWither_ John Smith
              Votes:
              0 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              1 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                Created:
                Updated:
                Resolved: