Uploaded image for project: 'Minecraft: Java Edition'
  1. Minecraft: Java Edition
  2. MC-165822

Appearance of randomized chunks instead of those of my village and duplication of already existing chunks on my personal server

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Resolved
    • Resolution: Duplicate
    • Affects Version/s: 19w46b
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Confirmation Status:
      Unconfirmed
    • Category:
      (Unassigned)

      Description

      It’s not the first time it’s happened to me, but as I was starting out on minecraft, I just went with it. But this is the second time it’s happened to me in a few weeks. I don’t know if there’s a correlation, but it happened right after the snapshot 19w45b. I found a similar or almost similar ticket (REALMS-101) but not being on the same edition and on top of that having seen no solution to this ticket classified solved, I decided to make my own ticket.

        Attachments

        1. 2019-11-06-3.log.gz
          1 kB
        2. 2019-11-08_15.21.59.png
          2019-11-08_15.21.59.png
          695 kB
        3. 2019-11-08_15.25.55.png
          2019-11-08_15.25.55.png
          520 kB
        4. 2019-11-08_15.27.50.png
          2019-11-08_15.27.50.png
          578 kB
        5. 2019-11-08_15.28.24.png
          2019-11-08_15.28.24.png
          370 kB
        6. 2019-11-08_15.28.37.png
          2019-11-08_15.28.37.png
          470 kB
        7. 2019-11-08_15.29.03.png
          2019-11-08_15.29.03.png
          571 kB
        8. 2019-11-08-2.log.gz
          0.1 kB

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              • Assignee:
                Unassigned
                Reporter:
                malolocmoa mallory blin
              • Votes:
                0 Vote for this issue
                Watchers:
                2 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                • Created:
                  Updated:
                  Resolved:

                  Potential Duplicates