Uploaded image for project: 'Minecraft: Java Edition'
  1. Minecraft: Java Edition
  2. MC-165039

Structure taiga_medium_house_1 does not remove natural blocks at the ground floor

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Resolved
    • Resolution: Duplicate
    • Affects Version/s: 19w44a
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Labels:
      None
    • Confirmation Status:
      Unconfirmed
    • Category:
      (Unassigned)

      Description

      The taiga_medium_house_1 has natural blocks (grass blocks,dirt and sometimes stone) right in front of the entrance pit and inside the ground floor.

        Attachments

        1. 2019-11-05_15.01.23.png
          2019-11-05_15.01.23.png
          757 kB
        2. 2019-11-05_15.01.34.png
          2019-11-05_15.01.34.png
          263 kB
        3. 2019-11-05_15.01.40.png
          2019-11-05_15.01.40.png
          492 kB
        4. 2019-11-12_07.36.16.png
          2019-11-12_07.36.16.png
          822 kB

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              Assignee:
              Unassigned Unassigned
              Reporter:
              Vladimír Vladimir the Minecraft Warrior
              Votes:
              0 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              0 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                Created:
                Updated:
                Resolved: