Uploaded image for project: 'Minecraft: Java Edition'
  1. Minecraft: Java Edition
  2. MC-163554

Some items have dark squares

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Resolved
    • Resolution: Duplicate
    • Affects Version/s: 19w41a
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Labels:
      None
    • Environment:
      Win. 10 Computer w/ 8 GB RAM, 1 GB VRAM.
    • Confirmation Status:
      Unconfirmed
    • Category:
      (Unassigned)

      Description

      Lever, Cake, All types of signs, cauldron, and bell all have dark squares around them as seen in the screenshot. Is the case in both classic and default textures.

        Attachments

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              Assignee:
              Unassigned Unassigned
              Reporter:
              Dguy Nicholas Collins
              Votes:
              2 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              1 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                Created:
                Updated:
                Resolved: