Uploaded image for project: 'Minecraft: Java Edition'
  1. Minecraft: Java Edition
  2. MC-162895

Signs use the old texture on the back.

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Resolved
    • Resolution: Duplicate
    • Affects Version/s: 1.14.4, 19w40a
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Labels:
      None
    • Confirmation Status:
      Unconfirmed
    • Category:
      (Unassigned)

      Description

      The bug

      Signs seem to be using the old and outdated texture on their back. The stems might also be the old texture, but it's too little detail for me to notice.

      How to reproduce

      Requires no steps. just put down any sign and look at both the front and back.

       

        Attachments

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              • Assignee:
                Unassigned
                Reporter:
                ZeLalo László Rasmussen
              • Votes:
                0 Vote for this issue
                Watchers:
                2 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                • Created:
                  Updated:
                  Resolved: