XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Resolved
    • Resolution: Duplicate
    • Affects Version/s: 1.14.4
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Labels:
      None
    • Environment:
      Windows 10
    • Confirmation Status:
      Unconfirmed
    • Category:
      (Unassigned)

      Description

      I loaded my game and noticed that an entire chunk, which I spent a long time building, was replaced by a random chunk from a completely different biome

        Attachments

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              • Assignee:
                Unassigned
                Reporter:
                BlackMist Or Dishi
              • Votes:
                0 Vote for this issue
                Watchers:
                1 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                • Created:
                  Updated:
                  Resolved: