Uploaded image for project: 'Minecraft: Java Edition'
  1. Minecraft: Java Edition
  2. MC-161721

bug with fence and dynamite

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Resolved
    • Resolution: Duplicate
    • Affects Version/s: 1.14.4
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Labels:
      None
    • Confirmation Status:
      Unconfirmed
    • Category:
      (Unassigned)

      Description

      When I discovered this bug, I was playing in the creative world until I put a dynamite on top of a fence and activate dynamite only when I do that, the dynamite ends up crossing the fence.

      I went to find this out in 1.14.4
      I hope I helped and that this can be fixed soon.What could have made it happen?

        Attachments

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              • Assignee:
                Unassigned
                Reporter:
                Lenothur44 Danilo Vargas Igansi da Costa
              • Votes:
                0 Vote for this issue
                Watchers:
                1 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                • Created:
                  Updated:
                  Resolved: