Uploaded image for project: 'Minecraft: Java Edition'
  1. Minecraft: Java Edition
  2. MC-160396

Entities run through fences when they are spawned on the same block

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Resolved
    • Resolution: Duplicate
    • Affects Version/s: 1.14.4, 19w34a, 19w35a
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Labels:
      None
    • Environment:
      Creative 19w35a
    • Confirmation Status:
      Unconfirmed
    • Category:
      (Unassigned)

      Description

      If you place an entity on the same block as a fence then spawns the entity in the fence and can walk through it.

        Attachments

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              Assignee:
              Unassigned Unassigned
              Reporter:
              LostNix UnlegitPush
              Votes:
              0 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              0 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                Created:
                Updated:
                Resolved: