Uploaded image for project: 'Minecraft: Java Edition'
  1. Minecraft: Java Edition
  2. MC-160013

Villager Pathfinding Issue on double doors

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Open
    • Resolution: Unresolved
    • Affects Version/s: 1.14.4
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Labels:
    • Confirmation Status:
      Community Consensus
    • Category:
      (Unassigned)

      Description

      There is a clear opening for the villagers. Villager AI could not path find through double doors for some reason.

        Attachments

          Activity

            People

            Assignee:
            Unassigned Unassigned
            Reporter:
            Saging_God Marcus Gajo
            Votes:
            4 Vote for this issue
            Watchers:
            1 Start watching this issue

              Dates

              Created:
              Updated:
              CHK: