Uploaded image for project: 'Minecraft: Java Edition'
  1. Minecraft: Java Edition
  2. MC-156858

In my vanilla minecraft world chunks of new generated land keep appearing, one two blocks away from my house. One in a village, it was a huge chunk of rock.

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Resolved
    • Resolution: Duplicate
    • Affects Version/s: Minecraft 1.14.3
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Labels:
      None
    • Environment:
      Any type of biome
    • Confirmation Status:
      Unconfirmed
    • Category:
      (Unassigned)

      Description

      This image shows that a random square of water appeared on the path in my villageĀ - I added a path over it-- on the left there is a huge chunk of rock and water even with grass on topĀ - I blew up part of it, in the process of fixing it--

      I'm just worried it will end up breaking my house.

        Attachments

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              • Assignee:
                Unassigned
                Reporter:
                DunIsPhun Jolie Graveline
              • Votes:
                0 Vote for this issue
                Watchers:
                0 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                • Created:
                  Updated:
                  Resolved: