Uploaded image for project: 'Minecraft: Java Edition'
  1. Minecraft: Java Edition
  2. MC-154879

Chunks copied and placed incorrectly

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Resolved
    • Resolution: Duplicate
    • Affects Version/s: Minecraft 1.14.3 Pre-Release 3
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Labels:
      None
    • Environment:
      Completely vanilla world running the latest snapshots. Windows 10
    • Confirmation Status:
      Unconfirmed
    • Category:
      (Unassigned)

      Description

      A chunk containing a part of my sugar cane farm, and a chunk containing mostly water got copied. I was building in this region for awhile, facing away from the affected chunks, so I'm not sure when it happened. I have included multiple log files, the latest is when I spotted the error.

        Attachments

        1. 2019-06-19_14.49.49.png
          2019-06-19_14.49.49.png
          2.08 MB
        2. 2019-06-19_15.04.14.png
          2019-06-19_15.04.14.png
          1.37 MB
        3. 2019-06-19_15.05.22.png
          2019-06-19_15.05.22.png
          2.52 MB
        4. 2019-06-19_15.05.42.png
          2019-06-19_15.05.42.png
          1.12 MB

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              • Assignee:
                Unassigned
                Reporter:
                soghosty liam
              • Votes:
                0 Vote for this issue
                Watchers:
                0 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                • Created:
                  Updated:
                  Resolved: