Uploaded image for project: 'Minecraft: Java Edition'
  1. Minecraft: Java Edition
  2. MC-154006

Overworld wood signs use the outdated wood texture on all sides

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Open
    • Resolution: Unresolved
    • Affects Version/s: Minecraft 1.14.2, Minecraft 1.14.3 Pre-Release 1, 1.14.4, 19w40a, 19w42a, 19w44a, 19w45a, 19w45b, 19w46a, 19w46b, 1.15 Pre-release 1, 1.15 Pre-Release 2, 1.15 Pre-release 3, 1.15 Pre-release 4, 1.15 Pre-release 5, 1.15 Pre-release 7, 1.15, 1.15.1, 1.15.1 Pre-release 1, 1.15.2 Pre-Release 1, 1.15.2 Pre-release 2, 1.15.2, 20w06a, 20w07a, 20w08a, 20w09a, 20w10a, 20w11a, 20w12a, 20w13a, 20w13b, 20w14a, 20w15a, 20w16a, 20w17a, 20w18a, 20w19a, 20w20b, 20w21a, 20w22a, 1.16 Pre-release 1, 1.16 Pre-release 2, 1.16 Pre-release 3, 1.16 Pre-release 4, 1.16 Pre-release 5, 1.16 Pre-release 7, 1.16 Pre-release 8, 1.16 Release Candidate 1, 1.16, 1.16.1, 20w27a, 20w28a, 20w29a, 20w30a, 1.16.2 Pre-release 1, 1.16.2 Pre-release 2, 1.16.2 Release Candidate 1, 1.16.2 Release Candidate 2, 1.16.2, 1.16.3 Release Candidate 1, 1.16.3
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Confirmation Status:
      Confirmed
    • Category:
      Parity, Textures and models

      Description

      The bugĀ 

      Signs made from wood from the overworld, use the old wood texture from before the 1.14 texture update, both in item form and placed block form.

        Attachments

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              Assignee:
              Roq12 [Mojang] Thommy Siverman
              Reporter:
              MrRedeminator Mister Redeminator
              Votes:
              38 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              22 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                Created:
                Updated:
                CHK: