Uploaded image for project: 'Minecraft: Java Edition'
  1. Minecraft: Java Edition
  2. MC-154006

Signs use the outdated wood texture

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Open
    • Resolution: Unresolved
    • Affects Version/s: Minecraft 1.14.2, Minecraft 1.14.3 Pre-Release 1, 1.14.4, 19w40a, 19w42a, 19w44a, 19w45a, 19w45b, 19w46a, 19w46b, 1.15 Pre-release 1, 1.15 Pre-Release 2, 1.15 Pre-release 3, 1.15 Pre-release 4, 1.15 Pre-release 5
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Labels:
      None
    • Confirmation Status:
      Confirmed
    • Category:
      Textures and models

      Description

      The bugĀ 

      Signs use the old wood texture from before the 1.14 texture update.

        Attachments

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              • Assignee:
                Unassigned
                Reporter:
                MrRedeminator Mister Redeminator
              • Votes:
                8 Vote for this issue
                Watchers:
                6 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                • Created:
                  Updated:
                  CHK: