Uploaded image for project: 'Minecraft: Java Edition'
  1. Minecraft: Java Edition
  2. MC-153963

chunk errors in preexisting area

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Resolved
    • Resolution: Duplicate
    • Affects Version/s: Minecraft 1.14.2
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Labels:
      None
    • Environment:
      A minecraft world started in 1.13 and updated for 1.14.2 I am using an HP laptop
    • Confirmation Status:
      Unconfirmed
    • Category:
      (Unassigned)

      Description

      there are two instances of chunks in the spawn chunks of my minecraft world, started in version 1.13 switching places

        Attachments

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              • Assignee:
                Unassigned
                Reporter:
                SmellyToeJoJo Cameron Gorham
              • Votes:
                0 Vote for this issue
                Watchers:
                1 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                • Created:
                  Updated:
                  Resolved: