Uploaded image for project: 'Minecraft: Java Edition'
  1. Minecraft: Java Edition
  2. MC-152823

Using Water Bucket on Kelp and Seagrass empties bucket without placing Water

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Open
    • Resolution: Unresolved
    • Affects Version/s: Minecraft 1.14.1, Minecraft 1.14.2 Pre-Release 2, Minecraft 1.14.2 Pre-Release 3, Minecraft 1.14.2 Pre-Release 4
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Labels:
      None
    • Confirmation Status:
      Unconfirmed
    • Category:
      (Unassigned)

      Description

      When attempting to place a Water Bucket against the side of Kelp, Kelp Plants, Seagrass, and Tall Seagrass, the bucket is emptied, but nothing is placed. When placing Water against other waterlogged blocks, Water is placed.

      Relates to MC-132816. and MC-146225.

        Attachments

          Activity

            People

            • Assignee:
              Unassigned
              Reporter:
              Virtuoel Virtuoel
            • Votes:
              0 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              2 Start watching this issue

              Dates

              • Created:
                Updated: