XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Resolved
    • Resolution: Duplicate
    • Affects Version/s: Minecraft 1.14.1
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Labels:
      None
    • Environment:
      Windows - Java Version. Running on a Minecraft Realms server.
    • Confirmation Status:
      Unconfirmed
    • Category:
      Lighting

      Description

      Blocks within certain chunks aren't lit despite light sources being available, player must manually break and replace light sources for them to work (works most of the time).

        Attachments

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              • Assignee:
                Unassigned
                Reporter:
                _wranch Trevor Boortz
              • Votes:
                0 Vote for this issue
                Watchers:
                1 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                • Created:
                  Updated:
                  Resolved:

                  Potential Duplicates