Uploaded image for project: 'Minecraft: Java Edition'
  1. Minecraft: Java Edition
  2. MC-151964

Lighting glitch on Minecraft Realms

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Resolved
    • Resolution: Duplicate
    • Affects Version/s: Minecraft 1.14.1
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Labels:
      None
    • Environment:
      Java Version

      Windows 10

      Minecraft Realms
    • Confirmation Status:
      Unconfirmed
    • Category:
      Lighting

      Description

      The majority of light sources are not working on my realm, whether it be a torch, glowstone, or whatever. Mobs are spawning where they shouldn't be and places are dark when they should be lit up. My realm is unplayable as it stands.

        Attachments

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              • Assignee:
                Unassigned
                Reporter:
                samtheguru Sam Lees
              • Votes:
                0 Vote for this issue
                Watchers:
                0 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                • Created:
                  Updated:
                  Resolved:

                  Potential Duplicates