Uploaded image for project: 'Minecraft: Java Edition'
  1. Minecraft: Java Edition
  2. MC-151902

Village farms spawning inside village structures

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Resolved
    • Resolution: Duplicate
    • Affects Version/s: Minecraft 1.14.1
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Labels:
      None
    • Environment:
      seed: 393
    • Confirmation Status:
      Unconfirmed
    • Category:
      (Unassigned)

      Description

      Savannah village farm generated underneath a building and replaced the floors with tilled dirt. I found this bug while looking for confirmation of a hotfix for a previous bug that I submitted. So I used the seed 393 instead of 343. There is also a farm spawned onto a path at the same village

        Attachments

        1. 2019-05-14_22.53.32.png
          2019-05-14_22.53.32.png
          2.67 MB
        2. 2019-05-14_22.40.30.png
          2019-05-14_22.40.30.png
          1.57 MB
        3. 2019-05-14_22.39.46.png
          2019-05-14_22.39.46.png
          349 kB
        4. 2019-05-14_22.39.15.png
          2019-05-14_22.39.15.png
          678 kB

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              • Assignee:
                Unassigned
                Reporter:
                Jaroden Jared R. M.
              • Votes:
                0 Vote for this issue
                Watchers:
                2 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                • Created:
                  Updated:
                  Resolved: