Uploaded image for project: 'Minecraft: Java Edition'
  1. Minecraft: Java Edition
  2. MC-150062

Farmland tramped to dirt by farmers keep their seeds

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Resolved
    • Resolution: Duplicate
    • Affects Version/s: Minecraft 1.14
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Labels:
      None
    • Environment:
      (not sure if it's village specific) in a Desert village I discovered 2 times a seed that was still over/planted in normal dirt next to a composter
    • Confirmation Status:
      Unconfirmed
    • Category:
      (Unassigned)

      Description

      Sadly both times it happened I was not there to witness it occurring.
      As seen in the picture, this occurrence seems to occasionally happen as seen by the dirt on the other side of the composter.

        Attachments

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              • Assignee:
                Unassigned
                Reporter:
                CreeperMiner125 Malachi Weis
              • Votes:
                0 Vote for this issue
                Watchers:
                1 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                • Created:
                  Updated:
                  Resolved: